The Tees Herts & Essex Border League

Tables

Scroll down the page to see how your club is progressing in the league including the new handy ‘form guide’.

Premier Division
PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Farnham3300000000060
W W W
1Matching Green I3300000000060
W W W
3Takeley I3210000043047
W L W
4Abridge3210000004044
W W L
5Nazeing Common I3111000045044
L T W
6Thorley I3120000094033
L L W
6Willingale3120000094033
L W L
8Bishop’s Stortford III3120000093032
W L L
9Stansted Hall & Elsenham I30210000104029
L T L
10Hatfield Heath30300000119020
L L L
Division 1
PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Braughing3300000000060
W W W
1High Beach3300000000060
W W W
1Stansted I3300000000060
W W W
4Lion Hawks3210000045049
W L W
5Potter Street & Church Langley3210000054049
L W W
6Hockerill I31200000106036
L W L
7North Weald3120000086034
W L L
8Bengeo30300000136019
L L L
9Little Hallingbury30300000115016
L L L
10Thaxted301000200220-18
F L F
Division 2

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Bishop’s Stortford IV3210000053048
L W W
2Sawbridgeworth III3210000042046
W L W
3Essendon3210000041045
W W L
4Nazeing Common II3111000044043
T W L
5Harlow Town III3210000020042
W W L
6Stansted Hall & Elsenham II3120000066032
L L W
7Cloghams32000010001030
F W W
7Woodford Wells IV32000010001030
W F W
9Ardeley Walkern3021000092026
T L L
10Matching Green II302000104210-4
L L F

Division 3

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Little Munden3300000000060
W W W
1Takeley II3300000000060
W W W
3Thundridge3210000051046
W W L
4Albury3210000032045
W W L
5High Roding III3111000041040
T W L
6Hockerill II3120000056031
L L W
7Stansted II3120000063029
L L W
8Thorley II31100010231015
L F W
9Harlow V300100200020-5
T F F
10Wormley300000300030-30
F F F

League Table Archive

Archives from the previous Herts & Essex Cricket League, clubs from which helped form the Tees Herts and Essex Border League in 2020.

2021

Premier Division

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Stansted Hall & Elsenham I18152010001040319
2Nazeing Common I18142020008100308
3Matching Green I1814202000670303
4Farnham18890100033280226
5Thorley I18880200026270223
6Bishop’s Stortford III18680400023220185
7Hatfield Heath18490500029160150
8Potter Street & Church Langley183100500033250143
9North Weald183130200040270137
10Little Hallingbury183140100042210128

Division 1

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Willingale1814013000000310
2Abridge18123120001290286
3Hockerill I18124020008100268
4Braughing18871200022170224
5Stansted I18680400032110183
6High Beach187603020101720162
7Thaxted185613030251930144
8Nazeing Common II183110400034240138
9Cloghams184803030201530100
10Woodford Wells IV18290403028203078

Division 2

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Bengeo1612202000980267
2Lion Hawks1611203000790251
3Ardeley Walkern16950200018150223
4Stansted Hall & Elsenham II1666040002380171
5Sawbridgeworth III16570400017240161
6Bishop’s Stortford IV16590200033170160
7Essendon16460600027140151
8Takeley II16380203031203586
9Wormley16260503020223077

Division 3

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitAbandonedBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Matching Green II1612004000000260
2Harlow Town III16940300012140221
3Thorley II16740500015170197
4Hockerill II16770200026160192
5Albury16760300015190189
6Little Munden167800010292110180
7Thundridge167600030201430144
8Stansted II16370204020124062
9Harlow V16240406013117014

2020

Premier Division

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Matching Green I9800100000165
2Farnham95112001040139
3Nazeing Common I9620100580138
4Bishop’s Stortford III95301001280125
5Stansted Hall & Elsenham I9520200680124
6Potter Street & Church Langley93312001190105
7Thorley I92402011410074
8Hatfield Heath91501022214061
9Little Hallingbury9060300289052
10North Weald911010683036

Division 1

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Abridge9610200710138
2Braughing105202101270134
3Willingale9510210360124
4Hockerill I943011017100117
5Woodford Wells IV93402001412096
6Nazeing Common II9330210714096
7High Beach91602002111062
8Thaxted9120213143052
9Stansted I1011015100050
10Cloghams00000000000

Division 2

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Bengeo7400300500100
2Ardeley Walkern741011035098
3Essendon621021051061
4Wormley5230000127059
5Sawbridgeworth III71402001410054
6Stansted Hall & Elsenham II6120300114050
7Little Munden512010166037
8Takeley II501020200010

Division 3

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPoints
1Bishop’s Stortford IV7400300740106
2Lion Hawks731030087090
3Hockerill II731030060081
4Harlow Town III722030089072
5Albury721040034067
6Harlow V7130300109054
7Thundridge7120301126053
8Thorley II70402011214036

2019

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Nazeing Common I (2) 16 14 1 0 1 3 4 0 375
Epping Foresters I (5) 16 9 5 0 2 16 12 0 270
Ilford Catholic I (C) 16 9 6 0 1 14 16 0 268
Matching Green I (7) 16 8 6 0 2 25 17 0 258
South Loughton I (3) 16 5 9 0 2 40 31 0 209
Stansted H & Elsenham I (P) 16 5 10 0 1 39 26 0 199
Aspenden Stan & Puck (6) 16 6 7 0 3 14 23 20 185
Three Caps I (4) 16 5 10 0 1 32 18 0 184
Ilford Catholic II (8) 16 4 11 0 1 26 31 0 165

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Potter Street (P) 18 16 1 0 1 2 4 0 426
Theydon Bois I (6) 18 12 4 0 2 13 12 0 345
Thorley I (8) 18 8 9 0 1 33 28 0 273
Hatfield Heath (7) 18 8 6 0 4 22 14 0 260
Farnham (5) 18 8 9 0 1 17 22 0 251
Bishop’s Stortford III (R) 18 7 9 0 2 29 27 0 246
North Weald (P) 18 7 10 0 1 30 24 0 240
Little Hallingbury (4) 18 6 11 0 1 35 25 0 220
Stansted I (9) 18 5 11 0 2 42 27 0 207
Thaxted (3) 18 5 12 0 1 38 18 40 150

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Birchanger I (4) 18 13 3 0 2 8 9 0 363
Abridge (3) 18 12 5 0 1 12 14 0 342
Woodford Wells IV (R) 18 10 7 0 1 26 17 0 307
Braughing (9) 18 9 7 0 2 23 18 0 283
Willingale (5) 18 9 8 0 1 19 21 0 278
Cloghams (7) 18 10 7 0 1 13 6 20 263
High Beach (P) 18 9 8 0 1 9 15 0 262
Nazeing Common II (8) 18 8 9 0 1 25 23 0 260
Wormley I (6) 18 4 12 0 2 34 18 0 164
Little Munden (P) 18 0 18 0 0 26 23 40 9

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Three Caps II (P) 18 14 3 0 1 7 13 0 388
Hockerill I (D) 18 13 3 0 2 12 13 0 371
High Roding II (4) 18 9 7 0 2 23 22 0 287
Essendon (R) 18 9 6 0 3 16 18 0 280
Ardeley Walkern (P) 18 9 8 0 1 19 18 0 275
South Loughton II (P) 18 7 10 0 1 27 25 0 238
Bengeo (3) 18 7 9 0 2 27 28 26 219
Takeley II (6) 18 6 8 0 4 24 17 20 193
Ilford Catholic III (7) 18 4 12 0 2 30 27 0 169
Sawbridgeworth III (8) 18 2 14 0 2 32 35 0 127

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Stansted H & Elsenham II 17 15 1 0 1 3 5 0 402
Epping Foresters II 17 15 1 0 1 4 2 0 400
Hawks III 17 12 4 0 1 7 12 20 315
Ilford Catholic IV 17 10 7 0 0 13 17 0 290
Hockerill II 17 9 7 0 1 26 17 0 281
Thundridge 17 10 7 0 0 17 16 20 273
Bishop’s Stortford IV 17 9 7 0 1 18 14 0 270
Harlow V 17 7 9 0 1 24 25 0 235
Harlow Town IV 17 6 10 0 1 27 16 20 183
Thorley II 17 4 12 0 1 29 41 0 178
Tye Green 17 5 11 0 1 11 30 0 175
Albury 17 5 11 0 1 11 26 20 151
Birchanger II 17 0 15 0 2 27 26 40 21

 

2018

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Ilford Catholic I (2) 18 16 2 0 0 4 9 0 429
Nazeing Common I (C) 18 15 1 1 1 5 4 0 416
South Loughton I (P) 18 11 5 1 1 16 17 0 336
Three Caps I (8) 18 11 7 0 0 10 13 0 309
Epping Foresters I (5) 18 9 8 0 1 29 23 0 290
Aspenden Stan & Puck (6) 18 8 10 0 0 25 17 20 230
Matching Green I (3) 18 6 11 0 1 35 35 20 210
Ilford Catholic II (P) 18 5 12 0 1 35 30 0 199
Bishop’s Stortford III (7) 18 4 13 0 1 34 20 0 162
Hockerill I (4) 18 1 17 0 0 32 33 5 86

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Takeley I (6) 18 16 2 0 0 8 7 0 431
Stansted H & Elsenham I (4) 18 13 5 0 0 23 14 0 375
Thaxted (P) 18 13 5 0 0 17 11 20 346
Little Hallingbury (P) 18 11 7 0 0 31 17 0 334
Farnham (5) 18 11 7 0 0 21 25 5 327
Theydon Bois I (R) 18 7 10 0 1 38 34 0 258
Hatfield Heath (3) 18 6 12 0 0 40 28 0 224
Thorley I (7) 18 5 12 0 1 36 40 0 210
Stansted I (R) 18 4 14 0 0 50 26 0 180
Woodford Wells IV (8) 18 3 15 0 0 60 40 0 178

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Potter Street (4) 18 13 5 0 0 15 11 0 364
North Weald (P) 18 11 7 0 0 21 24 0 331
Abridge (3) 18 11 7 0 0 22 23 0 331
Birchanger I (R) 18 11 6 0 1 16 15 0 321
Willingale (5) 18 9 8 0 1 30 20 0 288
Wormley I (P) 18 11 6 0 1 22 15 52 275
Cloghams (6) 18 6 12 0 0 33 31 0 220
Nazeing Common II (7) 18 5 13 0 0 46 33 0 209
Braughing (R) 18 5 12 0 1 39 36 0 209
Essendon (8) 18 6 12 0 0 32 19 20 18

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
High Beach (4) 18 14 4 0 0 14 11 0 389
Little Munden (R) 18 13 5 0 0 17 16 0 371
Bengeo (P) 18 11 7 0 0 28 20 0 334
High Roding II (3) 18 11 6 0 1 25 17 0 332
Wormley II (P) 18 12 6 0 0 21 14 72 275
Takeley II (5) 18 10 8 0 0 23 11 40 254
Ilford Catholic III (6) 18 7 11 0 0 44 21 0 247
Sawbridgeworth III (8) 18 6 12 0 0 34 32 0 222
Bishop’s Stortford IV (7) 18 4 13 0 1 37 26 0 171
Hockerill II (R) 18 1 17 0 0 29 39 0 94

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
South Loughton II (4) 16 14 2 0 0 4 2 0 370
Three Caps II (8) 16 10 5 0 1 20 14 0 298
Ardeley Walkern (7) 16 10 6 0 0 14 19 0 293
Epping Foresters II (3) 16 9 6 0 1 20 22 0 280
Stansted H & Elsenham II (5) 16 8 8 0 0 24 16 0 248
Thorley II (6) 16 4 12 0 0 41 37 0 182
Harlow V (5) 16 2 14 0 0 30 36 20 98

Division 6

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Ilford Catholic IV (R) 15 13 2 0 0 5 4 0 347
Thundridge (6) 15 10 4 0 1 6 2 40 232
Albury (5) 15 7 7 0 1 10 21 20 197
Birchanger II (4) 15 7 8 0 0 14 16 40 172
Tye Green (3) 15 2 10 0 3 13 29 0 106
Harlow Town IV (-) 15 3 11 0 1 19 16 40 77

 

2017

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Nazeing Common I (2) 18 16 2 0 0 2 7 0 425
Ilford Catholic I (3) 18 13 3 0 2 16 17 0 379
Matching Green I (1) 18 13 5 0 0 10 15 0 363
Hockerill I (7) 18 10 7 0 1 15 15 0 294
Epping Foresters I (P) 18 9 7 0 2 26 25 0 293
Aspenden Stan & Puck (4) 18 7 8 0 3 31 30 0 255
Bishop’s Stortford III (P) 18 5 11 0 2 44 22 0 204
Three Caps I (5) 18 5 13 0 0 30 34 0 194
Stansted I (6) 18 3 13 0 2 37 39 0 162
Theydon Bois I (8) 18 3 15 0 0 30 25 5 128

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Ilford Catholic II (6) 18 12 4 0 2 15 12 0 347
South Loughton I (4) 18 11 6 0 1 25 16 0 331
Hatfield Heath (R) 18 11 6 0 1 25 15 0 330
Stansted H & Elsenham I (3) 18 11 5 0 2 17 15 0 326
Farnham (7) 18 10 7 0 1 18 22 0 304
Takeley I (5) 18 9 8 0 1 30 26 0 294
Thorley I (P) 18 8 9 0 1 23 32 0 267
Woodford Wells IV (8) 18 6 11 0 1 38 26 0 224
Braughing (P) 18 4 14 0 0 34 31 0 169
Birchanger I (R) 18 2 14 0 2 30 36 0 126

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Thaxted (8) 18 13 4 0 1 20 12 0 374
Little Hallingbury (P) 18 12 5 0 1 20 19 0 355
Abridge (6) 18 11 6 0 1 20 21 0 331
Potter Street (3) 18 10 6 0 2 27 17 0 312
Willingale (R) 18 8 8 0 2 31 24 0 271
Cloghams (4) 18 9 7 0 2 24 21 20 267
Nazeing Common II (9) 18 6 11 0 1 32 29 0 221
Essendon (5) 18 6 10 0 2 29 30 20 203
Little Munden (7) 18 4 12 0 2 31 26 0 169
Hockerill II (P) 18 3 13 0 2 40 28 5 149

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Wormley I (P) 18 14 2 0 2 5 7 0 384
North Weald (R) 18 13 4 0 1 17 14 0 373
High Roding II (3) 18 12 5 0 1 22 13 0 351
High Beach (7) 18 11 6 0 1 14 17 0 321
Takeley II (P) 18 11 6 0 1 15 14 5 314
Ilford Catholic III (4) 18 6 10 0 2 30 31 0 225
Bishop’s Stortford IV (4) 18 5 12 0 1 39 30 0 203
Sawbridgeworth III (6) 18 5 11 0 2 31 23 20 172
Matching Green II (8) 18 4 13 0 1 18 18 40 104
Stansted II (9) 18 2 14 0 2 24 24 40 68

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Bengeo (6) 18 12 4 0 2 14 13 0 347
Wormley II (P) 18 13 3 0 2 8 12 20 346
Epping Foresters II (P) 18 12 6 0 0 15 9 0 336
South Loughton II (3) 18 11 6 0 1 25 16 0 331
Stansted H & Elsenham II (P) 18 9 7 0 2 30 22 0 294
Woodford Wells V (8) 18 8 9 0 1 18 22 20 232
Ardeley Walkern (7) 18 6 11 0 1 26 27 0 213
Three Caps II (5) 18 6 10 1 1 25 30 20 208
Ilford Catholic IV (10) 18 4 13 0 1 23 39 0 170
Theydon Bois II (R) 18 2 14 1 1 42 30 0 141

Division 6

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Harlow V (5) 12 11 0 0 1 1 0 0 291
Thorley II (6) 12 8 4 0 0 11 13 0 232
Tye Green (-) 12 5 6 0 1 13 18 0 165
Birchanger II (8) 12 6 6 0 0 9 14 20 159
Albury (4) 12 4 7 0 1 10 19 20 117
Thundridge (7) 12 4 7 0 1 14 10 20 112
Hockerill III (9) 13 1 10 0 2 14 14 40 22

 

2016

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Matching Green I (1) 18 15 2 0 1 4 8 0 406
Nazeing Common I (3) 18 14 2 0 2 9 9 0 390
Ilford Catholic I (2) 18 12 6 0 0 19 19 0 350
Aspenden Stan & Puck (P) 18 8 9 1 0 26 25 0 272
Three Caps I (P) 18 8 8 0 2 27 15 0 258
Stansted I (4) 18 7 11 0 0 36 28 0 246
Hockerill I (7) 18 7 11 0 0 28 21 0 231
Theydon Bois I (8) 18 6 11 0 1 31 26 0 217
Hatfield Heath (5) 18 5 13 0 0 38 31 0 199
Birchanger I (6) 18 4 13 1 0 48 22 0 187

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Epping Foresters I (3) 18 17 1 0 0 4 3 0 449
Bishop’s Stortford III (4) 18 13 5 0 0 17 15 0 370
Stansted H & Elsenham I (P) 18 12 5 0 1 20 12 0 348
South Loughton I (R) 18 10 6 0 2 27 22 0 317
Takeley I (6) 18 8 8 0 2 30 25 0 271
Ilford Catholic II (P) 18 8 8 0 2 28 23 0 267
Farnham (5) 18 8 10 0 0 33 21 0 262
Woodford Wells IV (P) 18 5 12 0 1 38 31 0 203
Willingale (8) 18 3 15 0 0 31 40 0 149
Molehill Green (R) 18 2 16 0 0 36 35 45 78

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Thorley I (6) 18 12 5 0 1 15 14 0 345
Braughing (3) 18 11 6 0 1 29 18 0 337
Potter Street (10) 18 10 8 0 0 19 24 0 303
Cloghams (R) 18 10 6 1 1 20 7 20 284
Essendon (5) 18 8 9 0 1 31 25 0 268
Abridge (8) 18 7 9 0 2 34 28 0 252
Little Munden (P) 18 7 10 1 0 27 28 0 250
Thaxted (P) 18 7 10 0 1 35 25 0 246
Nazeing Common II (P) 18 7 10 0 1 33 26 0 245
North Weald (7) 18 6 12 0 0 44 34 0 234

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Little Hallingbury (P) 18 14 3 0 1 16 15 0 399
Hockerill II (P) 18 13 5 0 0 18 19 0 375
High Roding II (6) 18 11 6 0 1 29 19 0 338
Bishop’s Stortford IV (P) 18 10 7 0 1 37 16 5 312
Rickling Ramblers (7) 18 9 7 0 2 20 25 0 287
Sawbridgeworth III () 18 8 10 0 0 24 22 20 234
High Beach (9) 18 7 11 0 0 28 31 8 233
Matching Green II (P) 18 6 12 0 0 40 31 0 227
Stansted II (4) 18 6 12 0 0 39 28 0 223
Theydon Bois II (8) 18 3 14 0 1 43 33 0 158

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Wormley I () 18 14 3 0 1 11 8 0 387
Takeley II (5) 18 13 4 0 1 13 6 0 361
South Loughton II (7) 18 12 4 0 2 8 15 0 343
Ilford Catholic III (6) 18 9 7 0 2 23 26 0 291
Three Caps II (P) 18 9 6 0 3 19 15 0 280
Bengeo (D) 18 7 11 0 0 44 35 0 261
Ardeley Walkern (R) 18 6 12 0 0 44 38 0 238
Woodford Wells V (P) 18 6 9 0 3 20 21 25 184
Wethersfield (8) 18 5 12 0 1 14 24 40 132
Ilford Catholic IV (P) 18 2 15 0 1 37 46 25 114

Division 6

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Epping Foresters II (5) 16 11 4 0 1 23 12 0 325
Stansted H & Elsenham II (10) 16 11 4 0 1 24 11 0 325
Wormley II (-) 16 11 3 0 2 17 13 5 319
Albury (R) 16 8 8 0 0 24 25 8 249
Harlow V (6) 16 8 6 0 2 16 17 0 249
Thorley II (R) 16 7 7 0 2 20 21 0 231
Thundridge (4) 16 7 8 0 1 26 10 40 182

 

Note: Molehill Green and Rickling Ramblers resigned from HECL at the end of 2016 season. As a result, Nazeing Common II agreed to stay up in Division 3; Stansted II agreed to stay up in Division 4; Wormley II agreed to go up to Division 5 as the third placed team; Sawbridgeworth IV and Tye Green were admitted to Division 6.