The Tees Herts & Essex Border League

Tables

Scroll down the page to see how your club is progressing in the league including the new handy ‘form guide’.

Premier Division
PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Matching Green I7510100340112
W N W W W
2Nazeing Common I6500100000105
W W N W W
2Stansted Hall & Elsenham I6500100000105
W W N W W
4North Weald7340000118079
W W L W L
5Farnham6330000109079
W L W L W
6Thorley I622020087065
W N N L L
7Bishop’s Stortford III622020026058
N L N W L
8Potter Street & Church Langley71501001612053
L N W L L
9Hatfield Heath714020095044
N L L L W
10Little Hallingbury6060000149023
L L L L L
Division 1
PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Abridge7411100430107
N W W W T
2Willingale7401200000105
W N W W T
3Braughing7321100105095
W N L W W
4Hockerill I741020022094
W N L W W
5High Beach622020023055
N L N W W
6Woodford Wells IV7130300108053
N N W L L
7Thaxted7121201691050
N F W L L
8Stansted I6120300103048
N N N L L
9Cloghams7220201411045
L N F L W
10Nazeing Common II70502001513038
L N L L L
Division 2

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Ardeley Walkern742010083096
N L W W L
2Bengeo632010097081
N W W L W
3Bishop’s Stortford IV632010084077
L N W W W
4Lion Hawks631020024076
W N N L W
5Stansted Hall & Elsenham II631020041075
N N L W W
6Sawbridgeworth III72401001317075
N W L L L
7Wormley612030096050
N N N W L
8Essendon612030082045
N N L W L
9Takeley II60402001612038
N N L L L

Division 3

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Matching Green II6500100000105
W N W W W
2Little Munden7430000108098
L L W W L
3Hockerill II631020043077
W N N L W
4Thundridge62400001410064
L W L W L
5Harlow Town III6230100810063
N L W L L
6Albury622020055060
N W N L W
7Thorley II6120300710052
N N N W L
8Stansted II512020084042
L N N W L
9Harlow V6110202132014
L N F W F

League Table Archive

Archives from the previous Herts & Essex Cricket League, clubs from which helped form the Tees Herts and Essex Border League in 2020.

2020

Premier Division

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Matching Green I161310200340277
W N W W W
2Nazeing Common I151120200580243
W W N W W
3Stansted Hall & Elsenham I151020300680229
W W N W W
4Farnham1584120020130218
W L W L W
5Bishop’s Stortford III1575030014140183
N L N W L
6Potter Street & Church Langley1648130027210158
L N W L L
7Thorley I1546040122170139
W N N L L
8North Weald1645010619110115
W W L W L
9Hatfield Heath1629030231190105
N L L L W
10Little Hallingbury1501203004218075
L L L L L

Division 1

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Abridge9610200710138
N W L W W
2Braughing105202101270134
W W V W W
3Willingale9510210360124
N W W V L
4Hockerill I943011017100117
N W W W L
5Woodford Wells IV93402001412096
N W L L W
6Nazeing Common II9330210714096
N L W L V
7High Beach91602002111062
N L L L L
8Thaxted9120213143052
N F L F W
9Stansted I1011015100050
N V F V V
10Cloghams000000000000

Division 2

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Bengeo7400300500100
W W N W N
2Ardeley Walkern741011035098
L W N W W
3Essendon621021051061
W L N W N
4Wormley5230000127059
W L W L L
5Sawbridgeworth III71402001410054
L L N L W
6Stansted Hall & Elsenham II6120300114050
N W L N N
7Takeley II501020200010
L F F N N
8Bishop’s Stortford IV000000000000
8Lion Hawks000000000000

Division 3

PosTeamPWLTNRVoidForfeitBat (BP)Bowl (BP)PenPointsForm
1Hockerill II731030060081
W N N L W
2Harlow Town III722030089072
L W N W N
3Albury721040034067
W N N L N
4Harlow V7130300109054
L L N W N
5Thundridge7120301126053
L W N F N
6Thorley II70402011214036
L L N L L
7Little Munden000000000000
7Matching Green II000000000000
7Stansted II000000000000

2019

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Nazeing Common I (2) 16 14 1 0 1 3 4 0 375
Epping Foresters I (5) 16 9 5 0 2 16 12 0 270
Ilford Catholic I (C) 16 9 6 0 1 14 16 0 268
Matching Green I (7) 16 8 6 0 2 25 17 0 258
South Loughton I (3) 16 5 9 0 2 40 31 0 209
Stansted H & Elsenham I (P) 16 5 10 0 1 39 26 0 199
Aspenden Stan & Puck (6) 16 6 7 0 3 14 23 20 185
Three Caps I (4) 16 5 10 0 1 32 18 0 184
Ilford Catholic II (8) 16 4 11 0 1 26 31 0 165

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Potter Street (P) 18 16 1 0 1 2 4 0 426
Theydon Bois I (6) 18 12 4 0 2 13 12 0 345
Thorley I (8) 18 8 9 0 1 33 28 0 273
Hatfield Heath (7) 18 8 6 0 4 22 14 0 260
Farnham (5) 18 8 9 0 1 17 22 0 251
Bishop’s Stortford III (R) 18 7 9 0 2 29 27 0 246
North Weald (P) 18 7 10 0 1 30 24 0 240
Little Hallingbury (4) 18 6 11 0 1 35 25 0 220
Stansted I (9) 18 5 11 0 2 42 27 0 207
Thaxted (3) 18 5 12 0 1 38 18 40 150

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Birchanger I (4) 18 13 3 0 2 8 9 0 363
Abridge (3) 18 12 5 0 1 12 14 0 342
Woodford Wells IV (R) 18 10 7 0 1 26 17 0 307
Braughing (9) 18 9 7 0 2 23 18 0 283
Willingale (5) 18 9 8 0 1 19 21 0 278
Cloghams (7) 18 10 7 0 1 13 6 20 263
High Beach (P) 18 9 8 0 1 9 15 0 262
Nazeing Common II (8) 18 8 9 0 1 25 23 0 260
Wormley I (6) 18 4 12 0 2 34 18 0 164
Little Munden (P) 18 0 18 0 0 26 23 40 9

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Three Caps II (P) 18 14 3 0 1 7 13 0 388
Hockerill I (D) 18 13 3 0 2 12 13 0 371
High Roding II (4) 18 9 7 0 2 23 22 0 287
Essendon (R) 18 9 6 0 3 16 18 0 280
Ardeley Walkern (P) 18 9 8 0 1 19 18 0 275
South Loughton II (P) 18 7 10 0 1 27 25 0 238
Bengeo (3) 18 7 9 0 2 27 28 26 219
Takeley II (6) 18 6 8 0 4 24 17 20 193
Ilford Catholic III (7) 18 4 12 0 2 30 27 0 169
Sawbridgeworth III (8) 18 2 14 0 2 32 35 0 127

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Stansted H & Elsenham II 17 15 1 0 1 3 5 0 402
Epping Foresters II 17 15 1 0 1 4 2 0 400
Hawks III 17 12 4 0 1 7 12 20 315
Ilford Catholic IV 17 10 7 0 0 13 17 0 290
Hockerill II 17 9 7 0 1 26 17 0 281
Thundridge 17 10 7 0 0 17 16 20 273
Bishop’s Stortford IV 17 9 7 0 1 18 14 0 270
Harlow V 17 7 9 0 1 24 25 0 235
Harlow Town IV 17 6 10 0 1 27 16 20 183
Thorley II 17 4 12 0 1 29 41 0 178
Tye Green 17 5 11 0 1 11 30 0 175
Albury 17 5 11 0 1 11 26 20 151
Birchanger II 17 0 15 0 2 27 26 40 21

 

2018

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Ilford Catholic I (2) 18 16 2 0 0 4 9 0 429
Nazeing Common I (C) 18 15 1 1 1 5 4 0 416
South Loughton I (P) 18 11 5 1 1 16 17 0 336
Three Caps I (8) 18 11 7 0 0 10 13 0 309
Epping Foresters I (5) 18 9 8 0 1 29 23 0 290
Aspenden Stan & Puck (6) 18 8 10 0 0 25 17 20 230
Matching Green I (3) 18 6 11 0 1 35 35 20 210
Ilford Catholic II (P) 18 5 12 0 1 35 30 0 199
Bishop’s Stortford III (7) 18 4 13 0 1 34 20 0 162
Hockerill I (4) 18 1 17 0 0 32 33 5 86

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Takeley I (6) 18 16 2 0 0 8 7 0 431
Stansted H & Elsenham I (4) 18 13 5 0 0 23 14 0 375
Thaxted (P) 18 13 5 0 0 17 11 20 346
Little Hallingbury (P) 18 11 7 0 0 31 17 0 334
Farnham (5) 18 11 7 0 0 21 25 5 327
Theydon Bois I (R) 18 7 10 0 1 38 34 0 258
Hatfield Heath (3) 18 6 12 0 0 40 28 0 224
Thorley I (7) 18 5 12 0 1 36 40 0 210
Stansted I (R) 18 4 14 0 0 50 26 0 180
Woodford Wells IV (8) 18 3 15 0 0 60 40 0 178

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Potter Street (4) 18 13 5 0 0 15 11 0 364
North Weald (P) 18 11 7 0 0 21 24 0 331
Abridge (3) 18 11 7 0 0 22 23 0 331
Birchanger I (R) 18 11 6 0 1 16 15 0 321
Willingale (5) 18 9 8 0 1 30 20 0 288
Wormley I (P) 18 11 6 0 1 22 15 52 275
Cloghams (6) 18 6 12 0 0 33 31 0 220
Nazeing Common II (7) 18 5 13 0 0 46 33 0 209
Braughing (R) 18 5 12 0 1 39 36 0 209
Essendon (8) 18 6 12 0 0 32 19 20 18

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
High Beach (4) 18 14 4 0 0 14 11 0 389
Little Munden (R) 18 13 5 0 0 17 16 0 371
Bengeo (P) 18 11 7 0 0 28 20 0 334
High Roding II (3) 18 11 6 0 1 25 17 0 332
Wormley II (P) 18 12 6 0 0 21 14 72 275
Takeley II (5) 18 10 8 0 0 23 11 40 254
Ilford Catholic III (6) 18 7 11 0 0 44 21 0 247
Sawbridgeworth III (8) 18 6 12 0 0 34 32 0 222
Bishop’s Stortford IV (7) 18 4 13 0 1 37 26 0 171
Hockerill II (R) 18 1 17 0 0 29 39 0 94

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
South Loughton II (4) 16 14 2 0 0 4 2 0 370
Three Caps II (8) 16 10 5 0 1 20 14 0 298
Ardeley Walkern (7) 16 10 6 0 0 14 19 0 293
Epping Foresters II (3) 16 9 6 0 1 20 22 0 280
Stansted H & Elsenham II (5) 16 8 8 0 0 24 16 0 248
Thorley II (6) 16 4 12 0 0 41 37 0 182
Harlow V (5) 16 2 14 0 0 30 36 20 98

Division 6

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Ilford Catholic IV (R) 15 13 2 0 0 5 4 0 347
Thundridge (6) 15 10 4 0 1 6 2 40 232
Albury (5) 15 7 7 0 1 10 21 20 197
Birchanger II (4) 15 7 8 0 0 14 16 40 172
Tye Green (3) 15 2 10 0 3 13 29 0 106
Harlow Town IV (-) 15 3 11 0 1 19 16 40 77

 

2017

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Nazeing Common I (2) 18 16 2 0 0 2 7 0 425
Ilford Catholic I (3) 18 13 3 0 2 16 17 0 379
Matching Green I (1) 18 13 5 0 0 10 15 0 363
Hockerill I (7) 18 10 7 0 1 15 15 0 294
Epping Foresters I (P) 18 9 7 0 2 26 25 0 293
Aspenden Stan & Puck (4) 18 7 8 0 3 31 30 0 255
Bishop’s Stortford III (P) 18 5 11 0 2 44 22 0 204
Three Caps I (5) 18 5 13 0 0 30 34 0 194
Stansted I (6) 18 3 13 0 2 37 39 0 162
Theydon Bois I (8) 18 3 15 0 0 30 25 5 128

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Ilford Catholic II (6) 18 12 4 0 2 15 12 0 347
South Loughton I (4) 18 11 6 0 1 25 16 0 331
Hatfield Heath (R) 18 11 6 0 1 25 15 0 330
Stansted H & Elsenham I (3) 18 11 5 0 2 17 15 0 326
Farnham (7) 18 10 7 0 1 18 22 0 304
Takeley I (5) 18 9 8 0 1 30 26 0 294
Thorley I (P) 18 8 9 0 1 23 32 0 267
Woodford Wells IV (8) 18 6 11 0 1 38 26 0 224
Braughing (P) 18 4 14 0 0 34 31 0 169
Birchanger I (R) 18 2 14 0 2 30 36 0 126

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Thaxted (8) 18 13 4 0 1 20 12 0 374
Little Hallingbury (P) 18 12 5 0 1 20 19 0 355
Abridge (6) 18 11 6 0 1 20 21 0 331
Potter Street (3) 18 10 6 0 2 27 17 0 312
Willingale (R) 18 8 8 0 2 31 24 0 271
Cloghams (4) 18 9 7 0 2 24 21 20 267
Nazeing Common II (9) 18 6 11 0 1 32 29 0 221
Essendon (5) 18 6 10 0 2 29 30 20 203
Little Munden (7) 18 4 12 0 2 31 26 0 169
Hockerill II (P) 18 3 13 0 2 40 28 5 149

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Wormley I (P) 18 14 2 0 2 5 7 0 384
North Weald (R) 18 13 4 0 1 17 14 0 373
High Roding II (3) 18 12 5 0 1 22 13 0 351
High Beach (7) 18 11 6 0 1 14 17 0 321
Takeley II (P) 18 11 6 0 1 15 14 5 314
Ilford Catholic III (4) 18 6 10 0 2 30 31 0 225
Bishop’s Stortford IV (4) 18 5 12 0 1 39 30 0 203
Sawbridgeworth III (6) 18 5 11 0 2 31 23 20 172
Matching Green II (8) 18 4 13 0 1 18 18 40 104
Stansted II (9) 18 2 14 0 2 24 24 40 68

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Bengeo (6) 18 12 4 0 2 14 13 0 347
Wormley II (P) 18 13 3 0 2 8 12 20 346
Epping Foresters II (P) 18 12 6 0 0 15 9 0 336
South Loughton II (3) 18 11 6 0 1 25 16 0 331
Stansted H & Elsenham II (P) 18 9 7 0 2 30 22 0 294
Woodford Wells V (8) 18 8 9 0 1 18 22 20 232
Ardeley Walkern (7) 18 6 11 0 1 26 27 0 213
Three Caps II (5) 18 6 10 1 1 25 30 20 208
Ilford Catholic IV (10) 18 4 13 0 1 23 39 0 170
Theydon Bois II (R) 18 2 14 1 1 42 30 0 141

Division 6

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Harlow V (5) 12 11 0 0 1 1 0 0 291
Thorley II (6) 12 8 4 0 0 11 13 0 232
Tye Green (-) 12 5 6 0 1 13 18 0 165
Birchanger II (8) 12 6 6 0 0 9 14 20 159
Albury (4) 12 4 7 0 1 10 19 20 117
Thundridge (7) 12 4 7 0 1 14 10 20 112
Hockerill III (9) 13 1 10 0 2 14 14 40 22

 

2016

Division 1

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Matching Green I (1) 18 15 2 0 1 4 8 0 406
Nazeing Common I (3) 18 14 2 0 2 9 9 0 390
Ilford Catholic I (2) 18 12 6 0 0 19 19 0 350
Aspenden Stan & Puck (P) 18 8 9 1 0 26 25 0 272
Three Caps I (P) 18 8 8 0 2 27 15 0 258
Stansted I (4) 18 7 11 0 0 36 28 0 246
Hockerill I (7) 18 7 11 0 0 28 21 0 231
Theydon Bois I (8) 18 6 11 0 1 31 26 0 217
Hatfield Heath (5) 18 5 13 0 0 38 31 0 199
Birchanger I (6) 18 4 13 1 0 48 22 0 187

Division 2

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Epping Foresters I (3) 18 17 1 0 0 4 3 0 449
Bishop’s Stortford III (4) 18 13 5 0 0 17 15 0 370
Stansted H & Elsenham I (P) 18 12 5 0 1 20 12 0 348
South Loughton I (R) 18 10 6 0 2 27 22 0 317
Takeley I (6) 18 8 8 0 2 30 25 0 271
Ilford Catholic II (P) 18 8 8 0 2 28 23 0 267
Farnham (5) 18 8 10 0 0 33 21 0 262
Woodford Wells IV (P) 18 5 12 0 1 38 31 0 203
Willingale (8) 18 3 15 0 0 31 40 0 149
Molehill Green (R) 18 2 16 0 0 36 35 45 78

Division 3

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Thorley I (6) 18 12 5 0 1 15 14 0 345
Braughing (3) 18 11 6 0 1 29 18 0 337
Potter Street (10) 18 10 8 0 0 19 24 0 303
Cloghams (R) 18 10 6 1 1 20 7 20 284
Essendon (5) 18 8 9 0 1 31 25 0 268
Abridge (8) 18 7 9 0 2 34 28 0 252
Little Munden (P) 18 7 10 1 0 27 28 0 250
Thaxted (P) 18 7 10 0 1 35 25 0 246
Nazeing Common II (P) 18 7 10 0 1 33 26 0 245
North Weald (7) 18 6 12 0 0 44 34 0 234

Division 4

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Little Hallingbury (P) 18 14 3 0 1 16 15 0 399
Hockerill II (P) 18 13 5 0 0 18 19 0 375
High Roding II (6) 18 11 6 0 1 29 19 0 338
Bishop’s Stortford IV (P) 18 10 7 0 1 37 16 5 312
Rickling Ramblers (7) 18 9 7 0 2 20 25 0 287
Sawbridgeworth III () 18 8 10 0 0 24 22 20 234
High Beach (9) 18 7 11 0 0 28 31 8 233
Matching Green II (P) 18 6 12 0 0 40 31 0 227
Stansted II (4) 18 6 12 0 0 39 28 0 223
Theydon Bois II (8) 18 3 14 0 1 43 33 0 158

Division 5

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Wormley I () 18 14 3 0 1 11 8 0 387
Takeley II (5) 18 13 4 0 1 13 6 0 361
South Loughton II (7) 18 12 4 0 2 8 15 0 343
Ilford Catholic III (6) 18 9 7 0 2 23 26 0 291
Three Caps II (P) 18 9 6 0 3 19 15 0 280
Bengeo (D) 18 7 11 0 0 44 35 0 261
Ardeley Walkern (R) 18 6 12 0 0 44 38 0 238
Woodford Wells V (P) 18 6 9 0 3 20 21 25 184
Wethersfield (8) 18 5 12 0 1 14 24 40 132
Ilford Catholic IV (P) 18 2 15 0 1 37 46 25 114

Division 6

Team P W L T NR Bat Bowl Pen Total
Epping Foresters II (5) 16 11 4 0 1 23 12 0 325
Stansted H & Elsenham II (10) 16 11 4 0 1 24 11 0 325
Wormley II (-) 16 11 3 0 2 17 13 5 319
Albury (R) 16 8 8 0 0 24 25 8 249
Harlow V (6) 16 8 6 0 2 16 17 0 249
Thorley II (R) 16 7 7 0 2 20 21 0 231
Thundridge (4) 16 7 8 0 1 26 10 40 182

 

Note: Molehill Green and Rickling Ramblers resigned from HECL at the end of 2016 season. As a result, Nazeing Common II agreed to stay up in Division 3; Stansted II agreed to stay up in Division 4; Wormley II agreed to go up to Division 5 as the third placed team; Sawbridgeworth IV and Tye Green were admitted to Division 6.