Applications for new member clubs extended to 31st October 2020. Find out more here

The Tees Herts & Essex Border League

Fixtures & Results

Member clubs will enter their match scores on the website on the Saturday evening after each match. Once the scores have been checked and verified the league tables will automatically be updated, including a new ‘form guide’.  Keep up-to date with your clubs’ progress as the  league progresses through the summer.

Premier Division 

Fixtures

Fixtures

DateMatchTime/Results

Results

Results

DateMatchTime/Results
Bishop’s Stortford III vs Potter Street & Church Langley
Farnham vs Hatfield Heath
Matching Green vs Nazeing Common I
North Weald vs Thorley I
Stansted Hall & Elsenham I vs Little Hallingbury
Hatfield Heath vs Matching Green
Little Hallingbury vs North Weald
Nazeing Common I vs Bishop's Stortford III
Potter Street & Church Langley vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham I
Thorley I vs Farnham
Farnham vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham I
Hatfield Heath vs Potter Street & Church Langley
Matching Green vs Bishop's Stortford III
North Weald vs Nazeing Common I
Thorley I vs Little Hallingbury
Bishop’s Stortford III vs North Weald
Matching Green vs Thorley I
Nazeing Common I vs Little Hallingbury
Potter Street & Church Langley vs Farnham
Stansted Hall & Elsenham I vs Hatfield Heath
Farnham vs Matching Green
Little Hallingbury vs Bishop's Stortford III
North Weald vs Hatfield Heath
Stansted Hall & Elsenham I vs Nazeing Common I
Thorley I vs Potter Street & Church Langley
Bishop’s Stortford III vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham I
Hatfield Heath vs Thorley I
Matching Green vs North Weald
Nazeing Common I vs Farnham
Potter Street & Church Langley vs Little Hallingbury
Farnham vs Bishop's Stortford III
Little Hallingbury vs Hatfield Heath
North Weald vs Potter Street & Church Langley
Stansted Hall & Elsenham I vs Matching Green
Thorley I vs Nazeing Common I
Matching Green vs Potter Street & Church Langley
Nazeing Common I vs Hatfield Heath
Stansted Hall & Elsenham I vs North Weald
Bishop’s Stortford III vs Thorley I
Farnham vs Little Hallingbury
Hatfield Heath vs Bishop's Stortford III
Little Hallingbury vs Matching Green
North Weald vs Farnham
Potter Street & Church Langley vs Nazeing Common I
Thorley I vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham I
Division 1

Fixtures

Fixtures

DateMatchTime/Results

Results

Results

DateMatchTime/Results
Abridge vs Thaxted
High Beach vs Stansted I
Hockerill I vs Takeley I
Nazeing Common II vs Braughing
Willingale vs Woodford Wells IV
Braughing vs Willingale
Takeley I vs High Beach
Stansted I vs Hockerill I
Thaxted vs Nazeing Common II
Woodford Wells IV vs Abridge
Abridge vs Stansted I
Braughing vs Woodford Wells IV
High Beach vs Hockerill I
Nazeing Common II vs Takeley I
Thaxted vs Willingale
Takeley I vs Abridge
Hockerill I vs Braughing
Stansted I vs Thaxted
Willingale vs Nazeing Common II
Woodford Wells IV vs High Beach
Abridge vs Braughing
Nazeing Common II vs High Beach
Stansted I vs Takeley I
Thaxted vs Woodford Wells IV
Willingale vs Hockerill I
Braughing vs Thaxted
Takeley I vs Willingale
High Beach vs Abridge
Hockerill I vs Nazeing Common II
Woodford Wells IV vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham II
Abridge vs Hockerill I
Nazeing Common II vs Woodford Wells IV
Stansted I vs Braughing
Thaxted vs Takeley I
Willingale vs High Beach
Abridge vs Nazeing Common II
Takeley I vs Woodford Wells IV
High Beach vs Braughing
Hockerill I vs Thaxted
Stansted I vs Willingale
Braughing vs Takeley I
Nazeing Common II vs Stansted I
Thaxted vs High Beach
Willingale vs Abridge
Woodford Wells IV vs Hockerill I
Division 2

Fixtures

Fixtures

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeague

Results

Results

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeague
Bengeo vs Takeley IIDivision 2
Little Munden vs EssendonDivision 2
Sawbridgeworth III vs Ardeley WalkernDivision 2
Wormley vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham IIDivision 2
Bengeo vs Little MundenDivision 2
Essendon vs Ardeley WalkernDivision 2
Stansted Hall & Elsenham II vs Sawbridgeworth IIIDivision 2
Takeley II vs WormleyDivision 2
Ardeley Walkern vs Takeley IIDivision 2
Sawbridgeworth III vs EssendonDivision 2
Stansted Hall & Elsenham II vs Little MundenDivision 2
Wormley vs BengeoDivision 2
Ardeley Walkern vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham IIDivision 2
Essendon vs BengeoDivision 2
Little Munden vs Takeley IIDivision 2
Sawbridgeworth III vs WormleyDivision 2
Bengeo vs Ardeley WalkernDivision 2
Essendon vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham IIDivision 2
Takeley II vs Sawbridgeworth IIIDivision 2
Wormley vs Little MundenDivision 2
Ardeley Walkern vs Little MundenDivision 2
Bengeo vs Sawbridgeworth IIIDivision 2
Takeley II vs Stansted Hall & Elsenham IIDivision 2
Wormley vs EssendonDivision 2
Ardeley Walkern vs WormleyDivision 2
Essendon vs Takeley IIDivision 2
Little Munden vs Sawbridgeworth IIIDivision 2
Stansted Hall & Elsenham II vs BengeoDivision 2
Division 3

Fixtures

Fixtures

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeague

Results

Results

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeague
Harlow V vs AlburyDivision 3
Harlow Town III vs Bishop's Stortford IVDivision 3
Hockerill II vs ThundridgeDivision 3
Thorley II vs Lion HawksDivision 3
Bishop’s Stortford IV vs AlburyDivision 3
Harlow Town III vs Harlow VDivision 3
Lion Hawks vs Hockerill IIDivision 3
Thundridge vs Thorley IIDivision 3
Albury vs Thorley IIDivision 3
Bishop’s Stortford IV vs ThundridgeDivision 3
Lion Hawks vs Harlow VDivision 3
Hockerill II vs Harlow Town IIIDivision 3
Harlow V vs Bishop's Stortford IVDivision 3
Hockerill II vs AlburyDivision 3
Thorley II vs Harlow Town IIIDivision 3
Thundridge vs Lion HawksDivision 3
Albury vs ThundridgeDivision 3
Bishop’s Stortford IV vs Hockerill IIDivision 3
Harlow V vs Thorley IIDivision 3
Lion Hawks vs Harlow Town IIIDivision 3
Harlow V vs Hockerill IIDivision 3
Harlow Town III vs ThundridgeDivision 3
Lion Hawks vs AlburyDivision 3
Thorley II vs Bishop's Stortford IVDivision 3
Albury vs Harlow Town IIIDivision 3
Bishop’s Stortford IV vs Lion HawksDivision 3
Hockerill II vs Thorley IIDivision 3
Thundridge vs Harlow VDivision 3